Tabel Jumlah Penduduk Menurut Pendidikan Semester 1 Tahun 2018

PENDIDIKAN LAKI-LAKI PEREMPUAN JUMLAH
Tidak/Belum Sekolah699.351703.0231.402.374
Belum Tamat SD/Sederajat419.098402.137821.235
Tamat SD/Sederajat757.451740.5311.497.982
SLTP/Sederajat368.976333.584702.560
SLTA/Sederajat430.167339.404769.571
Diploma I/II12.91214.02126.933
Akademi/Diploma III/S. Muda23.03229.41152.443
Diploma IV/Strata I66.50958.795125.304
Strata II5.2082.4987.706
Strata III299146445