Tabel Jumlah Penduduk Menurut Pendidikan Semester 2 Tahun 2018

PENDIDIKAN LAKI-LAKI PEREMPUAN JUMLAH
Tidak/Belum Sekolah714.311714.0511.428.362
Belum Tamat SD/Sederajat415.690397.465813.155
Tamat SD/Sederajat753.128737.4431.490.571
SLTP/Sederajat368.957334.565703.522
SLTA/Sederajat429.173339.012768.185
Diploma I/II12.54913.64826.197
Akademi/Diploma III/S. Muda23.38030.32153.701
Diploma IV/Strata I68.68462.120130.804
Strata II5.3102.5707.880
Strata III295142437