Tabel Jumlah Penduduk Menurut Pendidikan Semester 2 Tahun 2017

PENDIDIKAN LAKI-LAKI PEREMPUAN JUMLAH
Tidak/Belum Sekolah683.090687.6881.370.778
Belum Tamat SD/Sederajat425.624410.255835.879
Tamat SD/Sederajat764.953748.4661.513.419
SLTP/Sederajat368.328334.058702.386
SLTA/Sederajat422.019333.167755.186
Diploma I/II13.14814.18927.337
Akademi/Diploma III/S. Muda22.05228.00150.053
Diploma IV/Strata I63.52655.090118.616
Strata II4.9882.3527.340
Strata III285149434