Tabel Jumlah Penduduk Menurut Pendidikan Semester 1 Tahun 2017

PENDIDIKAN LAKI-LAKI PEREMPUAN JUMLAH
Tidak/Belum Sekolah677.628680.1251.357.753
Belum Tamat SD/Sederajat425.321410.116835.437
Tamat SD/Sederajat764.028745.2811.509.309
SLTP/Sederajat369.736334.643704.379
SLTA/Sederajat422.931333.260756.191
Diploma I/II13.47814.54128.019
Akademi/Diploma III/S. Muda22.11327.84249.955
Diploma IV/Strata I62.54953.800116.349
Strata II4.8682.2867.154
Strata III278140418