Tabel Jumlah Penduduk Menurut Pendidikan Semester 2 Tahun 2016

PENDIDIKAN LAKI-LAKI PEREMPUAN JUMLAH
Tidak/Belum Sekolah661.164667.3651.328.529
Belum Tamat SD/Sederajat429.588414.168843.756
Tamat SD/Sederajat773.176749.7581.522.934
SLTP/Sederajat369.033332.072701.105
SLTA/Sederajat422.302331.858754.160
Diploma I/II13.87414.86428.738
Akademi/Diploma III/S. Muda21.92227.34949.271
Diploma IV/Strata I61.16951.884113.053
Strata II4.7722.2146.986
Strata III277145422