Tabel Jumlah Penduduk Menurut Agama Semester 1 Tahun 2017

AGAMA LAKI-LAKI PEREMPUAN JUMLAH
Islam1.638.1311.557.9783.196.109
Kristen317.842295.523613.365
Katholik620.563576.4341.196.997
Hindu1.7331.4933.226
Budha176.387163.217339.604
Konghuchu6.4595.73912.198
Aliran Kepercayaan1.8151.6503.465