Tabel Jumlah Penduduk Menurut Agama Semester 2 Tahun 2017

AGAMA LAKI-LAKI PEREMPUAN JUMLAH
Islam1.640.1971.565.8873.206.084
Kristen319.673297.028616.701
Katholik623.418578.8191.202.237
Hindu1.7191.4783.197
Budha174.548162.676337.224
Konghuchu6.6305.85512.485
Aliran Kepercayaan1.8281.6723.500