Tabel Jumlah Penduduk Menurut Agama Semester 2 Tahun 2016

AGAMA LAKI-LAKI PEREMPUAN JUMLAH
Islam1.633.1121.550.6553.183.767
Kristen317.148293.997611.145
Katholik619.903574.6051.194.508
Hindu1.7571.5203.277
Budha176.984163.361340.345
Konghuchu6.4635.78412.247
Aliran Kepercayaan1.9101.7553.665